All Saints Bedworth   

C of E Primary School & Nursery

Learning and growing together to be the best that we can be

Staff

   

Executive Head Teacher                                 Mr C Errington

Head of School                                                Mrs K O'Grady

 

The Nursery Team

Nursery Teacher                                               Mrs N Thomas

Senior Early Years Educator (am)                  Mrs M Cook

Senior Early Years Educator (pm)                  Mrs J Morson

Early Years Educator                                       Miss C Evans

 

Reception Class Team

Class Teacher/KS1 Phase Lead                      Mrs S Byrne

Class Teacher (Thurs and Fri)                         Mrs K Coleman

Teaching Assistant                                           Mrs L Everitt

Early Years Educator                                      Miss C Evans

 

KS1 Class Teams

Year 1 Class Teacher                                       Miss M Carbonell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs K Welch

 

Year 2 Class Teacher                                       Mrs M Wilson

Year 2 Teaching Assistant                              Miss K Markley

 

KS 2 Class Teams

Year 3 Class Teacher                                       Miss K Moorhead

Year 3 Teaching Assistant                              Miss J Farley

 

Year 4 Class Teacher                                       Mr S Jones

Year 4 Teaching Assistants                            Miss S Shepherd

 

Year 5 Class Teacher                                       Mr R Dadley

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Watkins

 

Year 6 Class Teacher                                       Mr O Pipe

Year 6 Teaching Assistant                              Mrs L Sargent

Sports Coach/Teaching Assistant                 Mr R Wagstaff

Sports Apprentice                                         Miss E Lucas

Inclusion Leader and SENDCo                      Mrs D Eller

Inclusion Co-ordinator                                    Mrs A Greenway

Inclusion Assistant                                        Mrs J Godden

School Business Manager                              Mrs A Lowe

Office Managers                                              Mrs S Bullock (Infant Site)

                                                                        Mrs S Hancox (Junior Site)

Admin Assistants                                            Mrs T Skraga

                                                                        Mrs M Gavin

                                                                        

ICT Technician                                                  CSE

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                                 Mr M Sparrow

                                                                       Miss E Childs

                                                                       Mrs T Cross

                                                                       Ms B Kaur

                                                                       Mrs D Henton

                                                                       Mrs J Reynolds

                                                                       Mrs K Blackshaw

                                                                        

Before/After School Club Co-ordinators      Miss K Markley & Mrs L Everitt

Before/After School Club Assistant              Mr M Sparrow

 

KS1 Kitchen Assistant/ Crossing Warden   Mrs J Heritage

KS2 Cook                                                          Mrs C Hale

Kitchen Assistants                                          Ms J Cooper (KS1)

                                                                       Mrs C Moreton (KS2)

Caretaker                                                         Mrs J Hall / Mr M Sparrow

Cleaners                                                           Mrs E Bates, Mrs J Reynolds & Mrs C Hale